36th Space Symposium: Print Agenda

PRINT THIS PAGE
Saturday, March 28, 2020
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
8:15 am 5:15 pm Space Generation Fusion Forum 2020 Cheyenne Lodge
Sunday, March 29, 2020
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
8:00 am 5:00 pm Space Generation Fusion Forum 2020 Cheyenne Lodge
5:30 pm 9:00 pm Space Foundation Yuri’s Night Space Foundation Headquarters and Discovery Center
Monday, March 30, 2020
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
8:00 am 3:30 pm Teacher Liaison Workshop Space Foundation Headquarters and Discovery Center
8:00 am 11:30 am Space Generation Fusion Forum 2020 Cheyenne Lodge
8:15 am 8:30 am Tech Track Mid-Morning Coffee Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom
8:30 am 8:40 am Tech Track Welcome Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom CD
8:40 am 5:00 pm Cyber Classified Programing
8:40 am 10:20 am Tech Track 1 Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom A
8:40 am 10:20 am Tech Track 2 Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom B
10:20 am 10:30 am Tech Track Morning Coffee Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom
10:30 am 10:50 am Tech Track Featured Speaker: Dr. Bernard Foing Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom CD
10:50 am 12:10 pm Tech Track 3 Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom A
10:50 am 12:10 pm Tech Track 4 Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom B
11:00 am 12:00 pm Intro to Space Law Broadmoor West: Ballroom
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Cyber Classified Luncheon The Broadmoor Hotel
12:15 pm 1:30 pm Tech Track Luncheon Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom CD
12:30 pm 1:45 pm New Generation Space Leaders: Welcome Luncheon Colorado Hall
1:30 pm 5:15 pm Space Law Workshop Broadmoor West: Ballroom
1:30 pm 3:10 pm Tech Track 5 Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom A
1:30 pm 3:10 pm Tech Track 6 Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom B
2:00 pm 4:00 pm New Generation Space Leaders: Leadership Exchange “Speed Mentoring” Colorado Hall
3:10 pm 3:20 pm Tech Track Afternoon Refreshment Break Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom
3:20 pm 3:40 pm Tech Track Featured Speaker: Randy Segal Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom CD
3:40 pm 5:00 pm Tech Track 7 Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom A
3:40 pm 5:00 pm Tech Track 8 Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom B
4:00 pm 5:00 pm New Generation Space Leaders: Networking Reception , Colorado Hall
4:45 pm 6:00 pm Pre-Ceremony Space Foundation Speaker Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
6:30 pm 7:30 pm Opening Ceremony International Center
7:30 pm 9:00 pm Grand Opening: Lockheed Martin Exhibit Centers North and South Lockheed Martin Exhibit Center North and South
7:45 pm 9:00 pm Heads of Agency Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
8:00 pm 10:00 pm Alan Shepard Technology in Education Award Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
Tuesday, March 31, 2020
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
7:15 am 8:30 am Government Affairs Breakfast , Colorado Hall
8:45 am 9:10 am Featured Speaker: TBA International Center
9:15 am 9:30 am Featured Speaker: The Honorable Wilbur L. Ross, Jr. International Center
9:30 am 9:55 am Featured Speaker: James Bridenstine International Center
9:55 am 10:05 am Break The Broadmoor Hotel
10:05 am 10:30 am Featured Speaker: Gen. John W. “Jay” Raymond, USAF International Center
10:30 am 10:45 am Featured Speaker: The Honorable Jerry Moran International Center
10:45 am 11:00 am Featured Speaker: TBA International Center
11:00 am 12:00 pm Panel: The Launch Providers International Center
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Space Warfighters Luncheon , Colorado Hall
12:15 pm 1:45 pm International Space Collaboration Luncheon , Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom
2:00 pm 3:30 pm New Generation Space Leaders: Plotting Your Apogee Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom
2:00 pm 2:25 pm Featured Speaker: Gen. David L. Goldfein, USAF International Center
2:30 pm 2:55 pm Featured Speaker: Dr. Christopher Scolese International Center
2:30 pm 3:15 pm Special Focus Session: Red Hat , Space City Films Presentation & Demo Theater in Lockheed Martin Exhibit Center North
3:00 pm 4:00 pm Panel: Space Chiefs International Center
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Senior Executives’ Forum The Broadmoor Hotel
4:00 pm 4:10 pm One on One Interview: John Serafini International Center
4:00 pm 4:30 pm Exclusive New Generation Space Leaders Session The Broadmoor Hotel
4:15 pm 5:00 pm Panel: Technology Drives Exploration – Paving the Next Era of Space Exploration International Center
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Reception in Honor of Space and Air Chiefs The Broadmoor Hotel
5:00 pm 7:00 pm Corporate Partnership Cocktail Reception Lockheed Martin Exhibit Center North and South
6:00 pm 7:15 pm Corporate Member Appreciation Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
7:30 pm 9:00 pm Corporate Partnership Dinner , International Center
Wednesday, April 1, 2020
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
7:00 am 8:45 am New Generation Space Leaders: Breakfast Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom AB
7:15 am 8:30 am Satellite Forum Breakfast The Broadmoor Hotel
7:15 am 8:15 am Salon Breakfast
7:15 am 8:30 am Salon Breakfast The Broadmoor Hotel
7:30 am 8:30 am Exhibitor Breakfast The Broadmoor Hotel
7:30 am 8:45 am Astronaut Reunion Breakfast The Broadmoor Hotel
7:45 am 10:15 am Teacher Liaison BreakSTEMfast Space Foundation Headquarters and Discovery Center
8:45 am 5:00 pm Space Classified Programing ,
8:45 am 9:15 am Featured Speaker: Dr. Johann-Dietrich Wörner International Center
9:15 am 9:30 am Report of the 9th Space Generation Fusion Forum International Center
9:30 am 9:45 am Featured Speaker: TBA International Center
9:30 am 10:15 am Special Focus Session: Leidos , Space City Films Presentation & Demo Theater in Lockheed Martin Exhibit Center North
9:45 am 10:00 am Featured Speaker: Takehiko Matsuo International Center
10:00 am 10:15 am One on One Interview: Jean-Yves Le Gall International Center
10:15 am 10:30 am One on One Interview: Leanne Caret International Center
10:30 am 10:45 am Break The Broadmoor Hotel
10:45 am 11:00 am One on One Interview: Giorgio Saccoccia International Center
10:45 am 11:30 am Special Focus Session: APITech , Space City Films Presentation & Demo Theater in Lockheed Martin Exhibit Center North
11:00 am 12:00 pm Panel: Workforce Perspective: A View from Industry Leaders and New Generation Professionals , International Center
12:00 pm 12:45 pm Special Focus Session: Arianespace , Space City Films Presentation & Demo Theater in Lockheed Martin Exhibit Center North
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Space Technology Hall of Fame Luncheon , Colorado Hall
2:00 pm 2:50 pm Panel: Commercial Prospects for Emerging and Developed Agencies International Center: North
2:00 pm 2:50 pm Panel: NOAA International Center: South
2:00 pm 5:00 pm US-German Aerospace Roundtable (UGART) The Broadmoor Hotel
3:00 pm 3:50 pm Panel: NASA iTech the Latest Wave of Entrepreneurs International Center: North
3:00 pm 3:50 pm Panel: Regulatory Developments Impacting Competitiveness International Center: South
3:45 pm 4:30 pm Special Focus Session: Momentus Space , Space City Films Presentation & Demo Theater in Lockheed Martin Exhibit Center North
4:00 pm 4:50 pm Panel: Space Investment from a Different Angle International Center: North
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Space Awareness Programs Private Reception Space Foundation Headquarters and Discovery Center
4:00 pm 4:50 pm Panel: The Artemis Accords International Center: South
5:00 pm 7:00 pm NASA iTech Ignite the Night Pitch Competition and Reception , Colorado Hall
6:15 pm 7:30 pm Swigert Society Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
Thursday, April 2, 2020
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
8:45 am 9:00 am Featured Speaker: TBA International Center
9:00 am 9:30 am Panel: TBA International Center
9:30 am 12:30 pm New Generation Space Leaders: The Next Giant Leap: Mentoring the Artemis Generation to College…and BEYOND! , , Lockheed Martin Exhibit Center North and South
9:30 am 9:50 am Featured Speaker: Dr. Michael Griffin International Center
9:50 am 10:10 am Featured Speaker: Dr. Hiroshi Yamakawa International Center
10:10 am 10:25 am Break The Broadmoor Hotel
10:25 am 11:10 am Panel: Articulating the Need for Space Nuclear Power in a Growing Space Enterprise International Center
11:10 am 11:55 am Panel: Space Science International Center
12:15 pm 1:40 pm Women’s Global Gathering Luncheon , Colorado Hall
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Salon Lunch The Broadmoor Hotel
1:15 pm 2:45 pm New Generation Space Leaders: The Next Giant Leap: Inspiring First-Generation Graduates , , Lockheed Martin Exhibit Center North and South
1:50 pm 2:30 pm Panel: Acquisition: A Discussion Among Leaders International Center
2:30 pm 3:30 pm Panel: DoD CisLunar International Center
3:30 pm 4:15 pm Panel: AI and Big Data International Center
4:15 pm 4:45 pm Featured Speaker: Douglas Loverro International Center
5:30 pm 6:30 pm Closing Cocktail Reception Colorado Hall
7:00 pm 9:00 pm Space Foundation Awards Dinner , International Center
9:00 pm 12:30 am Reception in Honor of New Generation Space Leaders , Colorado Hall