37th Space Symposium: Print Agenda

PRINT THIS PAGE
Saturday, April 2, 2022
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
10:30 am 6:15 pm Space Generation Fusion Forum 2022 Cheyenne Lodge
Sunday, April 3, 2022
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
8:00 am 6:45 pm Space Generation Fusion Forum 2022 Cheyenne Lodge
5:30 pm 9:00 pm A Celebration of Space: Discover What’s Next Space Foundation Headquarters and Discovery Center
Monday, April 4, 2022
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
8:00 am 3:15 pm Teacher Liaison Workshop Space Foundation Headquarters and Discovery Center
8:00 am 12:10 pm Space Generation Fusion Forum 2022 Cheyenne Lodge
9:00 am 5:00 pm Space Classified Programing The Broadmoor Hotel
10:00 am 11:30 am Space Law 101 Broadmoor Theater
10:00 am 3:00 pm Space Finance Track Cheyenne Mountain Resort
12:30 pm 1:45 pm New Generation Space Leaders: Welcome Luncheon Colorado Hall
1:15 pm 5:15 pm Space Law Workshop Broadmoor West: Ballroom
2:00 pm 4:00 pm New Generation Space Leaders: Leadership Exchange “Speed Mentoring” Colorado Hall
4:00 pm 5:00 pm New Generation Space Leaders: Networking Reception , The Broadmoor Hotel
4:45 pm 6:00 pm Pre-Ceremony Space Foundation Speaker Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
4:45 pm 6:00 pm Government Affairs Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
5:15 pm 6:00 pm Welcome Reception International Center: Outside
6:15 pm 6:30 pm Welcome Messages from Senator Bennet, Senator Hickenlooper, and Representative Lamborn
6:30 pm 7:15 pm Opening Ceremony International Center
7:30 pm 9:00 pm Grand Opening: Ball Aerospace Exhibit Center Ball Aerospace Exhibit Center
7:45 pm 9:15 pm Heads of Agency Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
8:30 pm 10:30 pm Opening Night Celebration – Maxar Lake Terrace Dinning Room
Tuesday, April 5, 2022
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
7:00 am 8:00 am Salon Breakfast: NDIA The Broadmoor Hotel
7:15 am 8:30 am Government Affairs Breakfast , Colorado Hall
8:00 am 5:00 pm Master Moderator: Shayna Hume International Center
8:25 am 8:40 am Catch Space
8:45 am 9:10 am Featured Speaker: The Honorable Frank Kendall International Center
9:15 am 9:40 am Featured Speaker: Gen. John W. “Jay” Raymond, USSF International Center
9:45 am 10:10 am Featured Speaker: Dr. Stacey Dixon International Center
10:10 am 10:25 am Break , The Broadmoor Hotel
10:25 am 10:50 am Featured Speaker: Pam Melroy International Center
10:30 am 4:00 pm AIxSpace Track Cheyenne Mountain Resort
10:55 am 11:10 am One on One with Robert Lightfoot International Center
11:15 am 12:00 pm Artemis and Industry: Building the Space Economy International Center
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Senior Executives’ Forum Luncheon The Broadmoor Hotel
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Salon Luncheon: The New Space Race The Broadmoor Hotel
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Game Changers Luncheon , Colorado Hall
12:15 pm 1:30 pm Salon Luncheon: New Mexico Partnership The Broadmoor Hotel
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Salon Luncheon: Hughes The Broadmoor Hotel
2:15 pm 2:25 pm Special Presentation by The Honorable Steven Isakowitz International Center
2:30 pm 3:30 pm International Military Collaboration International Center
3:30 pm 3:45 pm Break , The Broadmoor Hotel
3:45 pm 4:00 pm One on One with Dan Hart International Center
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Norms of Behavior: A Cross Sectional Look International Center
5:00 pm 7:00 pm Corporate Partnership Networking Reception Ball Aerospace Exhibit Center
5:00 pm 6:15 pm International Military Leaders Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
5:00 pm 5:15 pm Catch Space
5:15 pm 7:15 pm Corporate Member Appreciation Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
7:30 pm 9:00 pm Corporate Partnership Dinner , International Center
Wednesday, April 6, 2022
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
7:15 am 8:30 am Satellite Forum Breakfast , Colorado Hall
7:15 am 8:30 am Salon Breakfast: Hawkeye 360 The Broadmoor Hotel
7:15 am 8:30 am Salon Breakfast: AWS The Broadmoor Hotel
7:30 am 8:30 am New Generation Space Leaders: Breakfast Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom CD
7:30 am 9:00 am Exhibitor Breakfast The Broadmoor Hotel
7:30 am 8:45 am Astronaut Reunion Breakfast The Broadmoor Hotel
7:45 am 10:15 am Teacher Liaison BreakSTEMfast Space Foundation Headquarters and Discovery Center
8:00 am 5:00 pm Master Moderator: Saumya Sharma International Center
8:05 am 8:15 am Tour of Space Foundation Discovery Center Space Foundation Headquarters and Discovery Center
8:15 am 8:40 am Catch Space
8:45 am 9:55 am Heads of Agency International Center
10:00 am 10:20 am Featured Speaker: Brig. Gen. D. Jason Cothern, USSF International Center
10:20 am 10:35 am One on One with Massimo Comparini International Center
10:30 am 5:00 pm Space Exploration Track Cheyenne Mountain Resort
10:35 am 10:45 am Break , The Broadmoor Hotel
10:45 am 12:00 pm Leveraging the Synergy of Proliferated LEO and GEO Systems for National Security Missions International Center
12:00 pm Executive Interview with Peter Beck
12:00 pm 12:00 pm Executive Interview with Christopher Baugh
12:00 pm 12:00 pm Executive Interview with Pete Cannito
12:00 pm 12:00 pm Executive Interview with Maj. Gen. Shawn N. Bratton, USSF
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Space Warfighters Luncheon , Colorado Hall
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Salon Luncheon: Wells Fargo The Broadmoor Hotel
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Salon Luncheon: International Astronautical Federation The Broadmoor Hotel
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Salon Luncheon: Tomorrow.io The Broadmoor Hotel
2:00 pm 2:15 pm One on One with Dr. Makenzie Lystrup International Center
2:20 pm 3:05 pm Heads of Agency: Nations to Watch International Center
2:30 pm 5:30 pm US-German Aerospace Roundtable (UGART) The Broadmoor Hotel
3:10 pm 3:50 pm The Component Commands International Center
3:50 pm 4:00 pm Break , The Broadmoor Hotel
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Planetary Defense International Center
5:00 pm 6:30 pm Swigert Society and Innovators Council Reception The Broadmoor Hotel
5:00 pm 5:15 pm Catch Space
5:15 pm 7:15 pm Mix Things Up Networking Reception Cheyenne Mountain Resort
Thursday, April 7, 2022
Start Time End Time Title Track Location
7:15 am 8:30 am Salon Breakfast: Secure World Foundation The Broadmoor Hotel
8:00 am 5:00 pm Master Moderator: Golda Nguyen International Center
8:15 am 8:40 am Catch Space
8:45 am 9:30 am Combining Science and Technology: A Service Labs Discussion International Center
9:00 am 11:45 am Workforce Development Track Session , Broadmoor West: Rocky Mountain Ballroom
9:35 am 9:50 am One on One with Daniel Jablonsky International Center
9:50 am 10:05 am Break , The Broadmoor Hotel
10:00 am 11:30 am The Next Giant Leap: Inspiring First-Generation Graduates , , Ball Aerospace Exhibit Center
10:05 am 11:05 am Digital Engineering and Digital Twins International Center
11:10 am 12:00 pm Climate Data and Space Commerce in a Rapidly Changing World International Center
12:00 pm 12:00 pm Executive Interview with Frank DeMauro
12:00 pm 12:00 pm Executive Interview with James Reuter
12:00 pm 12:00 pm Executive Interview with Harold “Stormy” Martin
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Women’s Global Gathering Luncheon , Colorado Hall
12:15 pm 1:45 pm Salon Luncheon: Astranis The Broadmoor Hotel
12:30 pm 2:00 pm The Next Giant Leap: Inspiration through Access , , Ball Aerospace Exhibit Center
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 30-Minute Session with Guidehouse
2:15 pm 2:30 pm One on One with Nishita Henry International Center
2:35 pm 2:45 pm Report from Fusion Forum International Center
2:45 pm 4:00 pm Commercial Astronauts International Center
4:00 pm 5:30 pm Space Technology Hall of Fame Private Induction Ceremony The Broadmoor Hotel
4:00 pm 4:00 pm 30-Minute Session with STARCOM
5:30 pm 6:30 pm Closing Cocktail Reception Colorado Hall
7:00 pm 9:00 pm Space Technology Hall of Fame Dinner , International Center
9:00 pm 12:30 am Celebration of New Generation Space Leaders , Colorado Hall